Difference between revisions of "People"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(169 intermediate revisions by 17 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | + | __NOTOC__ | |
− | Deputy head: [[ | + | {| class="wikitable" |
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! Head of the team !! Deputy head | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [https://wemmertc.github.io/webpage/ Cédric Wemmert] || [[Nicolas Lachiche]] | ||
+ | |} | ||
− | == | + | ===Permanent members === |
+ | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! Name !! Status !! HDR !! Room | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ali Ayadi]] || Associate professor || || C322 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[François de Bertrand de Beuvron]] || Associate professor || || C334 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Agnès Braud]] || Associate professor || || C323 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [http://dolques.free.fr Xavier Dolques] || AI Fellow || || C332 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Gabriel Frey]] || Associate professor || || C328 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pierre Gançarski]] || Professor || HDR || C333 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Franco Giustozzi]] || Associate Professor || || C334 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Nicolas Lachiche]] || Professor || HDR || C323 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [https://baptistelafabregue.netlify.app/ Baptiste Lafabregue] || Associate professor || || C325 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [https://sites.google.com/site/tomalampert Thomas Lampert] || Industrial Chair || HDR || C319 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [https://aurelieleborgne.github.io/webpage/index.html Aurélie Leborgne] || Associate professor || || C318 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Florence le Ber]] || IGPEF || HDR || C324 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Stella Marc-Zwecker]] || Associate professor || || C324 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ahmed Samet]] || Associate professor || HDR || C322 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [https://wemmertc.github.io/webpage/ Cédric Wemmert] || Professor || HDR || C332 | ||
+ | |} | ||
− | + | ===Associated members=== | |
− | * [ | + | * [http://pagesperso.litislab.fr/czannimerk/ Cecilia Zanni-Merk] - Professor INSA Rouen |
− | + | * [https://www.insa-strasbourg.fr/fr/romuald-bone/ Romuald Boné] - Professor INSA Strasbourg | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | * [ | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | + | ===Post-doctoral fellows=== | |
− | |||
− | + | {| class="wikitable sortable" | |
− | + | |- | |
+ | ! Name !! Start !! Project | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Amel Hidouri]] || 10/2023|| ANR XQALITY-Région Grand Est | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Hajer Akid]] || || Temporary lecturer | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [https://scholar.google.fr/citations?user=ah-X_4MAAAAJ&hl=en Amina Ben Hamida] || 10/2023 || IMPULSE project | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Hussein El Amouri]] || || Chair SDIA | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Xiaowen Liang || 02/2024 || MAIA project | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Mihailo Obrenović]] || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Sarah Zenasni]] || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Islem Mhiri]] || 11/2022 || IdEx | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
− | + | ===PhD students=== | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | PhD students | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | = | + | {| class="wikitable sortable" |
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! Name !! Start !! Funding !! Supervisor !! Co-supervisor !! Co-advisor !! Co-advisor | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Rebiere Laetitia || 2023/10 || HealthTech ||Lampert Thomas || Venkatasamy Aïna || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Nguyen Ly || 2023/10 || CIFRE || Wemmert Cédric || || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Rmouque Ilias || 2023/10 || MESR || Wemmert Cédric || Paradis Valérie || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Arbaoui Slimane || 2023/09 || ANR || Boné Romuald || Samet Ahmed || Ayadi Ali|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Zitouni Marwa || 2023/09 || Horizon Europe || Samet Ahmed|| Gançarski Pierre || Giustozzi Franco || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Zucchi Federico || 2023/05 || CIFRE || Lampert Thomas || || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Fokou Vanessa || 2022/12 || ANR || Le Ber Florence || Sébastien Ferré || Xavier Dolques || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Graëff Camille || 2022/10 || HealthTech ||Lampert Thomas || Liverneaux Philippe || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Mountasir Nassime || 2022/10 || CIFRE || Lachiche Nicolas || || Lafabrègue Baptiste || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Heitzmann Théo || 2022/09 || ADEME-Région Grant Est || Boné Romuald || || Samet Ahmed || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Zeghina Assaad || 2021/11 || ANR || Le Ber Florence || Antoine Vacavant || Leborgne Aurélie || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | El Haf Karim || 2021/10 || CNRS || Le Ber Florence || Pitchon Véronique || Braud Agnès || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Nisar Zeeshan || 2021/01 || IA || Lampert Thomas || || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Schirm Olivier || 2020/11 || CIFRE || Wemmert Cédric || Forestier Germain || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Perrin Romain || 2020/10 || IA || Wemmert Cédric || Naegel Benoît || Leborgne Aurélie || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Cissoko Mamadou Ben Hamidou || 2020 || IA ||Lachiche Nicolas || Castelain Vincent || || | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | ==Former members== | ||
− | =Former members= | + | ===Former permanent members=== |
− | |||
− | |||
* [[François Rousselot]] | * [[François Rousselot]] | ||
+ | * [http://www.korczak-leliwa.pl Jerzy Korczak] | ||
+ | ===Graduated PhD students=== | ||
+ | * [[Ines Jorge]] (09/2019 -> 11/2023) | ||
+ | * [[Hussein El Amouri]] (09/2020 -> 9/2023) | ||
+ | * [[Mihailo Obrenović]] (10/2017 -> 9/2023) | ||
+ | * Florian Allender (10/2018 -> 12/2022) | ||
+ | * [[Hajer Akid]] (01/2018 -> 12/2022) | ||
+ | * [[Jelica Vasiljević]] (10/2017 -> 09/2022) | ||
+ | * [https://www.linkedin.com/in/dr-ing-xavier-jurado-225a01a3/ Xavier Jurado] (10/2018 -> 12/2021) | ||
+ | * [https://www.linkedin.com/in/baptiste-lafabregue-03b59036/ Baptiste Lafabregue] (10/2018 -> 09/2021) | ||
+ | * [[Abdoul-Djawadou Salaou]] (09/2016 -> 12/2020) | ||
+ | * [[Arnaud Abreu]] (01/2017 -> 10/2020) | ||
+ | * [[Emmanuelle Claeys]] (09/2016-11/2019) | ||
+ | * [[Bruno Albert]] (12/2015 -> 03/2019) | ||
+ | * [[Pei Zhang]] (10/2015-02/2019) | ||
+ | * [[Ali Ayadi]] (5/2015 -> 9/2018) | ||
+ | * [[Cristina Nica]] (10/2014-10/2017) | ||
+ | * [[Clément Charnay]] (10/2012-06/2016) | ||
+ | * [[Mickaël Fabrègue]] (10/2011-11/2014) | ||
+ | * [https://www.linkedin.com/in/bruno-belarte-7b063b83/ Bruno Belarte] (10/2011-09/2014) | ||
+ | * [[Wei Yan]] (09/2010-02/2014) | ||
+ | * [http://www.camille-kurtz.com/ Camille Kurtz] (10/2009-09/2012) | ||
+ | * [http://www.francois-petitjean.com/ Francois Petitjean] (10/2009-09/2012) | ||
+ | * [http://jonathan-weber.eu/ Jonathan Weber] (12/2007-09/2011) | ||
+ | * [http://germain-forestier.info/ Germain Forestier] (10/2007-10/2010) | ||
+ | * [https://www.linkedin.com/in/kuhn-olivier/ Olivier Kuhn] (10/2007-10/2010) | ||
+ | * [https://scholar.google.fr/citations?user=virzKdYAAAAJ&hl=fr Aurélie Bertaux] (10/2006-10/2010) | ||
+ | * [https://www.linkedin.com/in/sebastienderivaux/ Sébastien Derivaux] (10/2005-05/2009) | ||
+ | * [https://scholar.google.fr/citations?user=M4pjj3oAAAAJ&hl=fr Alexandre Blansché] (10/2004-08/2008) | ||
+ | * [[Frank Hoonakker]] (10/2004-03/2008) | ||
− | Former post-doctoral fellows: | + | ===Former post-doctoral fellows=== |
+ | * [Joseph Lam] - mi*EDGE project (08/2022 -> 10/2023) | ||
+ | * [[Bonan Cuan]] - mi*EDGE project (09/2020 -> 08/2022) | ||
+ | * [[Etienne Schneider]] - ATER UFR math-info puis INSA Strasbourg (09/2018 -> 08/2020) | ||
+ | * Mouhamadou Saliou Diallo - Halfback Interreg (01/2019 -> 03/2020) | ||
+ | * [[Jorge Marcelo Roa]] - Halfback Interreg (09/2019 -> 03/2020) | ||
+ | * [[Sarah Zenasni]] - UDS (10/2018 -> 09/2019) | ||
+ | * Sid Ahmed Mokeddem - Halfback Interreg (1/2019 -> 10/2019) | ||
+ | * [http://www.odyssee-merveille.com/ Odyssée Merveille] - Unistra IdEx project (11/2017 -> 04/2019) | ||
+ | * [[Andrés Troya-Galvis]] - ATER INSA (09/2016 -> 08/2017) | ||
+ | * [[Maja Temerinac-Ott]] - SysMIFTA project (05/2016 -> 11/2017) | ||
+ | * Thomas Delacroix - ATER IUT RS (09/2016 -> 09/2017) | ||
+ | * [[Amira Essaid]] - ATER INSA (09/2015 -> 08/2017) | ||
+ | * [[Fernando Roda]] - (09/2016 -> 12/2016) | ||
+ | * [http://dolques.free.fr/ Xavier Dolques] (07/12-09/16) | ||
* [[Hana Alouaoui]] | * [[Hana Alouaoui]] | ||
* [[Meriam Bayoudh]] (9/15-8/16) | * [[Meriam Bayoudh]] (9/15-8/16) | ||
* [[Fabio Guttler]] (5/15-4/16) | * [[Fabio Guttler]] (5/15-4/16) | ||
− | |||
* Geaur Rahman (3/15-6/15) | * Geaur Rahman (3/15-6/15) | ||
* Pedro Chahuara (02/15-08/15) | * Pedro Chahuara (02/15-08/15) | ||
* [[Chowdhury Farhan Ahmed]] (5/13-5/15) | * [[Chowdhury Farhan Ahmed]] (5/13-5/15) | ||
* [[Carlos Catania]] (02/14-01/15) | * [[Carlos Catania]] (02/14-01/15) | ||
− | * [[Kamal Boulil]] | + | * [[Kamal Boulil]] (05/13-02/14) |
* [https://sites.google.com/site/mrkartickchandramondal/ Kartick Chandra Mondal] (01/13-01/14) | * [https://sites.google.com/site/mrkartickchandramondal/ Kartick Chandra Mondal] (01/13-01/14) | ||
* [http://sites.google.com/site/tomalampert/ Thomas Lampert] (11/11-11/13) | * [http://sites.google.com/site/tomalampert/ Thomas Lampert] (11/11-11/13) | ||
* [https://sites.google.com/site/patricecroy/ Patrice Roy] (10/11-9/13) | * [https://sites.google.com/site/patricecroy/ Patrice Roy] (10/11-9/13) | ||
* [[Soufiane El Jelali]] (1/12-12/12) | * [[Soufiane El Jelali]] (1/12-12/12) | ||
− | * [[Julien Lesbegueries]] (09/09-09/10 | + | * [[Julien Lesbegueries]] (09/09-09/10) |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− |
Latest revision as of 14:52, 22 February 2024
Head of the team | Deputy head |
---|---|
Cédric Wemmert | Nicolas Lachiche |
Permanent members
Name | Status | HDR | Room |
---|---|---|---|
Ali Ayadi | Associate professor | C322 | |
François de Bertrand de Beuvron | Associate professor | C334 | |
Agnès Braud | Associate professor | C323 | |
Xavier Dolques | AI Fellow | C332 | |
Gabriel Frey | Associate professor | C328 | |
Pierre Gançarski | Professor | HDR | C333 |
Franco Giustozzi | Associate Professor | C334 | |
Nicolas Lachiche | Professor | HDR | C323 |
Baptiste Lafabregue | Associate professor | C325 | |
Thomas Lampert | Industrial Chair | HDR | C319 |
Aurélie Leborgne | Associate professor | C318 | |
Florence le Ber | IGPEF | HDR | C324 |
Stella Marc-Zwecker | Associate professor | C324 | |
Ahmed Samet | Associate professor | HDR | C322 |
Cédric Wemmert | Professor | HDR | C332 |
Associated members
- Cecilia Zanni-Merk - Professor INSA Rouen
- Romuald Boné - Professor INSA Strasbourg
Post-doctoral fellows
Name | Start | Project |
---|---|---|
Amel Hidouri | 10/2023 | ANR XQALITY-Région Grand Est |
Hajer Akid | Temporary lecturer | |
Amina Ben Hamida | 10/2023 | IMPULSE project |
Hussein El Amouri | Chair SDIA | |
Xiaowen Liang | 02/2024 | MAIA project |
Mihailo Obrenović | ||
Sarah Zenasni | ||
Islem Mhiri | 11/2022 | IdEx |
PhD students
Name | Start | Funding | Supervisor | Co-supervisor | Co-advisor | Co-advisor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rebiere Laetitia | 2023/10 | HealthTech | Lampert Thomas | Venkatasamy Aïna | ||
Nguyen Ly | 2023/10 | CIFRE | Wemmert Cédric | |||
Rmouque Ilias | 2023/10 | MESR | Wemmert Cédric | Paradis Valérie | ||
Arbaoui Slimane | 2023/09 | ANR | Boné Romuald | Samet Ahmed | Ayadi Ali | |
Zitouni Marwa | 2023/09 | Horizon Europe | Samet Ahmed | Gançarski Pierre | Giustozzi Franco | |
Zucchi Federico | 2023/05 | CIFRE | Lampert Thomas | |||
Fokou Vanessa | 2022/12 | ANR | Le Ber Florence | Sébastien Ferré | Xavier Dolques | |
Graëff Camille | 2022/10 | HealthTech | Lampert Thomas | Liverneaux Philippe | ||
Mountasir Nassime | 2022/10 | CIFRE | Lachiche Nicolas | Lafabrègue Baptiste | ||
Heitzmann Théo | 2022/09 | ADEME-Région Grant Est | Boné Romuald | Samet Ahmed | ||
Zeghina Assaad | 2021/11 | ANR | Le Ber Florence | Antoine Vacavant | Leborgne Aurélie | |
El Haf Karim | 2021/10 | CNRS | Le Ber Florence | Pitchon Véronique | Braud Agnès | |
Nisar Zeeshan | 2021/01 | IA | Lampert Thomas | |||
Schirm Olivier | 2020/11 | CIFRE | Wemmert Cédric | Forestier Germain | ||
Perrin Romain | 2020/10 | IA | Wemmert Cédric | Naegel Benoît | Leborgne Aurélie | |
Cissoko Mamadou Ben Hamidou | 2020 | IA | Lachiche Nicolas | Castelain Vincent |
Former members
Former permanent members
Graduated PhD students
- Ines Jorge (09/2019 -> 11/2023)
- Hussein El Amouri (09/2020 -> 9/2023)
- Mihailo Obrenović (10/2017 -> 9/2023)
- Florian Allender (10/2018 -> 12/2022)
- Hajer Akid (01/2018 -> 12/2022)
- Jelica Vasiljević (10/2017 -> 09/2022)
- Xavier Jurado (10/2018 -> 12/2021)
- Baptiste Lafabregue (10/2018 -> 09/2021)
- Abdoul-Djawadou Salaou (09/2016 -> 12/2020)
- Arnaud Abreu (01/2017 -> 10/2020)
- Emmanuelle Claeys (09/2016-11/2019)
- Bruno Albert (12/2015 -> 03/2019)
- Pei Zhang (10/2015-02/2019)
- Ali Ayadi (5/2015 -> 9/2018)
- Cristina Nica (10/2014-10/2017)
- Clément Charnay (10/2012-06/2016)
- Mickaël Fabrègue (10/2011-11/2014)
- Bruno Belarte (10/2011-09/2014)
- Wei Yan (09/2010-02/2014)
- Camille Kurtz (10/2009-09/2012)
- Francois Petitjean (10/2009-09/2012)
- Jonathan Weber (12/2007-09/2011)
- Germain Forestier (10/2007-10/2010)
- Olivier Kuhn (10/2007-10/2010)
- Aurélie Bertaux (10/2006-10/2010)
- Sébastien Derivaux (10/2005-05/2009)
- Alexandre Blansché (10/2004-08/2008)
- Frank Hoonakker (10/2004-03/2008)
Former post-doctoral fellows
- [Joseph Lam] - mi*EDGE project (08/2022 -> 10/2023)
- Bonan Cuan - mi*EDGE project (09/2020 -> 08/2022)
- Etienne Schneider - ATER UFR math-info puis INSA Strasbourg (09/2018 -> 08/2020)
- Mouhamadou Saliou Diallo - Halfback Interreg (01/2019 -> 03/2020)
- Jorge Marcelo Roa - Halfback Interreg (09/2019 -> 03/2020)
- Sarah Zenasni - UDS (10/2018 -> 09/2019)
- Sid Ahmed Mokeddem - Halfback Interreg (1/2019 -> 10/2019)
- Odyssée Merveille - Unistra IdEx project (11/2017 -> 04/2019)
- Andrés Troya-Galvis - ATER INSA (09/2016 -> 08/2017)
- Maja Temerinac-Ott - SysMIFTA project (05/2016 -> 11/2017)
- Thomas Delacroix - ATER IUT RS (09/2016 -> 09/2017)
- Amira Essaid - ATER INSA (09/2015 -> 08/2017)
- Fernando Roda - (09/2016 -> 12/2016)
- Xavier Dolques (07/12-09/16)
- Hana Alouaoui
- Meriam Bayoudh (9/15-8/16)
- Fabio Guttler (5/15-4/16)
- Geaur Rahman (3/15-6/15)
- Pedro Chahuara (02/15-08/15)
- Chowdhury Farhan Ahmed (5/13-5/15)
- Carlos Catania (02/14-01/15)
- Kamal Boulil (05/13-02/14)
- Kartick Chandra Mondal (01/13-01/14)
- Thomas Lampert (11/11-11/13)
- Patrice Roy (10/11-9/13)
- Soufiane El Jelali (1/12-12/12)
- Julien Lesbegueries (09/09-09/10)